Staff Directory

Main Phone: 403-527-8161

Administration

Mr. Paul Bauche

Principal

Mr. Robert Burzminski

Vice-Principal

Mr. Pat Weisgerber

Vice-Principal

Administrative Assistant

Kim Goodyear

Student Records

Maria Pancoast

Admin Support

Support Staff

Julie Bessant

Librarian

Neil Lomas

Chef/Food Services

Donna Schlosser

Journeyman Hairstylist

Counsellors

Mrs. Janice Laing

academic counsellor

Phone: 403 527-8161

Mrs. Donna Mae Melle

Academic Counsellor/Math Lead

Phone: 403-527-8161

Teachers

Deanna Burzminski

Social Studies, Coaches - x-country

Michelle Christensen

Biology/Science

Lisa Clemens

Carol Drew

English/Learning Strategies

Tara Ensz

Art/English

Laura Erickson

Cosmetology/Off Campus Education

Dara Gill

English

Roy Graf

CTS Shop/ Registered Apprentice Program RAP

Stephanie Grisbrook

Math

Brook Jackle

Krista Johnson

Math/Foods Teacher

Sean Kelly

Religion

Janice Laing

Phys Ed/ Sports Medicine, Coaches - Sr Girls Bball /assist Sr. Girls Vball/ Academic counsellor

DonnaMae Melle

Academic Counsellor/Math Lead

BJ Melle

PE/Social, Coaches - Sr. Boys Basketball

Kimberly Orr

Shauna Pahl

Science/Biology

Lynette Pancoast

Math

Dakota Ruschkowski

Paul Schlosser

Social Studies, Coaches - Head Baseball Coach

Tom Shemko

Math/Physics

Hugues Sonna Toukem

French

Natasha Taylor

Special Ed. Facilitator, Student Council

Education

Kathy Marchant

Cyber School

Learning Assistants

Michelle Campbell

Jordin Peterson

Carrie Potter

Corina Power

Jared Stepp

Student Services

Const. Keegan Clarke

Police Resource Officer

Brittany Leblanc

CCT

Deni Watson

Mental Health Consultant

Finances

Diane MacDonald

Business Manager

Special Education

Monica Braat

Inclusion Facilitator

Custodians

Osvaldo Batuyong

Jake Braaten

Head Custodian

Corrine MillerFeasey

Vesna Muzur

Coaches

Monsignor McCoy Baseball

Coach- Intek Hong

Girls SV Basketball

Coach- Janice Laing

Boys JV Basketball

Coach-Pat Lawrence

Boys SV Basketball

Coach - BJ Melle

Girls JV Basketball

Coach- Kennedy Werre

Cross Country

Coach Deanna Burzminski

Senior Football

Coach- Darrell Grass

McCoy Golf

Coach- Mr. Rob Burzminksi

McCoy Soccer

Coach- Hugh Lehr

Boys JV Volleyball

Coach-Dakota Ruschkowsky

Boys SV Volleyball

Coach- Mr. Rob Burzminksi

Girls JV Volleyball

Coaches- Taylyn Weisgerber & Haylee Fernetti

Girls SV Volleyball

Coaches- Kassie Bourassa & Janice Laing

Student Council

Natasha Taylor

Special Ed. Facilitator, Student Council