Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Paul Bauche

Principal

Mr. Robert Burzminski

Vice-Principal

Mr. Pat Weisgerber

Vice-Principal

Administrative Assistant

Kim Goodyear

Student Records

Maria Pancoast

Admin Support

Support Staff

Mrs. Rebecca Jackiw

Librarian/C.A.L.M.

Donna Schlosser

Journeyman Hairstylist

Counsellors

Mrs. Janice Laing

Academic Counsellor, Phys Ed/ Sports Medicine, Coaches - Sr Girls Basketball /JV Girls Volleyball

Phone: 403 527-8161

Mrs. Donna Mae Melle

Academic Counsellor/Math Lead

Phone: 403-527-8161

Teachers

Deanna Burzminski

Social Studies

Michelle Christensen

Biology, Science

Jeremie Diedhiou

French Immersion

Carol Drew

English, Learning Strategies

Tara Ensz

Fine Arts, English

Laura Erickson

Cosmetology, Off Campus Education

Haylee Fernetti

Science, St. Joseph's Education Centre, Coaches - Girls JV Basketball & SV Volleyball

Dara Gill

English

Roy Graf

CTS Shop, Registered Apprentice Program

Stephanie Grisbrook

Math

Brook Jackle

Chemistry, Media, Podcast Club

Krista Johnson

Math, Foods

Emma Johnston

Social Studies

Sean Kelly

Religion

Janice Laing

Phys Ed/ Sports Medicine, Academic Counsellor, Coaches - Sr Girls Basketball /JV Girls Volleyball

BJ Melle

PE, Social Studies, Fitness & performance, Coaches - Sr. Boys Basketball

DonnaMae Melle

Academic Counsellor, Math Lead

Kimberly Orr

English, Drama

Lynette Pancoast

Math

Jordin Peterson

St. Joseph's Education Centre, Coaches X-Country

Dakota Ruschkowski

Physics, PE, Coaches - Boys JV volleyball

Paul Schlosser

Social Studies, Baseball Academy

Tom Shemko

Math, Physics

Rylee Shulson

Cosmetology/Work Experience

Natasha Taylor

Special Ed. Facilitator, Social Studies, Student Council

Education

Kathy Marchant

Cyber School

Learning Assistants

Michelle Campbell

Shelby Kisch

Carrie Potter

Corina Power

Student Services

Const. Keegan Clarke

Police Resource Officer

Melissa Eckes

St. Joseph's Education Centre

Justine Fiegler

CCT

Deni Watson

Mental Health Consultant

Finances

Diane MacDonald

Business Manager

Special Education

Monica Braat

Inclusion Facilitator

Custodians

Osvaldo Batuyong

Corrine MillerFeasey

Vesna Muzur

Todd Weimer

Head Custodian

Coaches

Monsignor McCoy Baseball

Coach - Cole Schreiber

Girls SV Basketball

Coach- Janice Laing

Boys JV Basketball

Boys SV Basketball

Coach - BJ Melle

Girls JV Basketball

Coach - Haylee Fernetti

Cross Country

Coach - Jordin Peterson

Senior Football

Coach- Darrell Grass

McCoy Golf

Coach- Mr. Rob Burzminksi

McCoy Soccer

Coach - Hugh Lehr

Boys JV Volleyball

Coach - Dakota Ruschkowski

Boys SV Volleyball

Coach- Mr. Rob Burzminski

Girls JV Volleyball

Coaches- Janice Laing and Rachel Werre

Girls SV Volleyball

Coaches- Taylyn Weisgerber & Haylee Fernetti